arqu/ev_charge_stations_usa_oct_2020
   1
 1
EV Charge Locations - USA - October 2020
Dataset published by arqu 

This is a dataset obtained from US Department of Energy, National Renewable Energy Laboratory and their Alternative Fuels Data Center. It cointains a list of public charging stations for EVs categorized by connector and charger type along with their location. This is not endorsed or in any way affiliated with US DoE or NREL.

2 commits33,038 rows1.2MBcsv
HEAD zopvjyp  created dataset
8 days ago
CSV
1.16 MB
33,038
2

CSV Configuration

This table contains a header row
This table uses different quotes to indicate strings

Schema

titletypedescription
connector
string
charger_type
string
latitude
number
longitude
number
Body Preview
qri-row-numberconnectorcharger_typelatitudelongitude
1CCSDC Fast34.852437-82.399901
2CCSDC Fast33.286316-111.791107
3CCSDC Fast33.434313-111.872266
4CCSDC Fast33.509862-112.054162
5CCSDC Fast33.635224-111.915739
6CCSDC Fast34.133446-118.356601
7CCSDC Fast34.227773-119.149771
8CCSDC Fast37.275144-121.877656
9CCSDC Fast34.277324-118.778957
10CCSDC Fast33.72484-117.799302
11CCSDC Fast34.074227-117.890899
12CCSDC Fast39.505659-76.382317
13CCSDC Fast38.82681-76.923233
14CCSDC Fast45.256075-94.107832
15CCSDC Fast42.451285-75.100333
16CCSDC Fast44.129326-70.224225
17CCSDC Fast43.035997-85.618662
18CCSDC Fast42.16246-76.867435
19CCSDC Fast40.40938-74.506017
20CCSDC Fast41.904046-71.017203
21CCSDC Fast40.025019-105.258915
22CCSDC Fast38.81233-104.756795
23CCSDC Fast38.931011-104.811075
24CCSDC Fast40.151989-105.108644
25CCSDC Fast38.312144-104.640891
26CCSDC Fast39.663533-75.605014
27CCSDC Fast38.244614-122.079181
28CCSDC Fast39.282746-76.808584
29CCSDC Fast39.440675-76.625866
30CCSDC Fast44.857006-93.343806
31CCSDC Fast40.82327-74.219513
32CCSDC Fast39.084259-120.956
33CCSDC Fast41.179728-111.994029
34CCSDC Fast40.75259-111.893299
35CCSDC Fast40.687162-74.31859
36CCSDC Fast39.743919-104.998075
37CCSDC Fast33.723303-117.789218
38CCSDC Fast41.766034-72.673634
39CCSDC Fast42.493902-83.427189
40CCSDC Fast37.355577-77.414228
41CCSDC Fast42.061131-88.059806
42CCSDC Fast40.272987-111.701159
43CCSDC Fast38.553131-121.434296
44CCSDC Fast21.43554-158.183958
45CCSDC Fast40.145145-105.100625
46CCSDC Fast45.407373-122.746448
47CCSDC Fast45.445072-122.77554
48CCSDC Fast45.7176-120.20343
49CCSDC Fast44.910615-123.046231
50CCSDC Fast39.191258-106.818009
51CCSDC Fast37.533004-77.429787
52CCSDC Fast36.852443-76.285958
53CCSDC Fast39.560813-105.004869
54CCSDC Fast37.727859-122.476309
55CCSDC Fast40.809129-77.900998
56CCSDC Fast40.480442-78.403264
57CCSDC Fast39.717216-121.801107
58CCSDC Fast39.652053-106.827821
59CCSDC Fast40.008044-86.125298
60CCSDC Fast41.031461-74.073851
61CCSDC Fast41.028112-74.074
62CCSDC Fast41.035234-74.073939
63CCSDC Fast34.903751-82.177873
64CCSDC Fast34.89742-82.16554
65CCSDC Fast30.302619-97.699409
66CCSDC Fast37.490299-77.027031
67CCSDC Fast39.131732-84.511592
68CCSDC Fast39.142487-84.509952
69CCSDC Fast39.211521-94.641482
70CCSDC Fast39.245136-94.645709
71CCSDC Fast38.8536017-94.670563
72CCSDC Fast39.375442-77.154666
73CCSDC Fast38.8042036-76.9061233
74CCSDC Fast38.9724557-94.7606477
75CCSDC Fast38.9121857-94.778065
76CCSDC Fast44.9362147-93.1694938
77CCSDC Fast38.018189-121.271691
78CCSDC Fast43.673529-70.336494
79CCSDC Fast37.227145-80.412794
80CCSDC Fast34.055372-84.06375
81CCSDC Fast41.064881-74.131396
82CCSDC Fast33.700889-84.176013
83CCSDC Fast33.921673-84.307532
84CCSDC Fast33.875333-84.521828
85CCSDC Fast33.972928-84.052994
86CCSDC Fast34.062411-84.3122
87CCSDC Fast34.016038-84.136363
88CCSDC Fast33.961455-83.393739
89CCSDC Fast33.7639602-84.3796445
90CCSDC Fast37.479817-121.944856
91CCSDC Fast34.148873-118.283976
92CCSDC Fast40.54929-111.896981
93CCSDC Fast33.7555749-84.3986098
94CCSDC Fast33.65408-117.778087
95CCSDC Fast39.6595484-75.7537446
96CCSDC Fast39.489302-76.6572815
97CCSDC Fast39.5395073-76.9302961
98CCSDC Fast39.1698838-76.6452135
99CCSDC Fast38.5577405-76.059804
100CCSDC Fast21.525851-158.03779
Previewing 100 of 33,038 rows